Sold — 14298 Beaument Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14298 Beaument Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14298 Beaument Blvd in Ambleside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover luxury living in this stunning new construction by Pulte Homes, located in the highly sought-after Ambleside community in Carmel, IN. This home features high-end finishes throughout, two living areas including a game room / play room located a half floor below the main living space. Master suite sits on its own floor, half way between main and upper levels. Gourmet kitchen opens to covered outdoor living space and a backyard lined by serene woods. The large unfinished basement includes an egress window and plumbing for a full bathroom, offering future expansion potential. Don't miss out-this model is sold out in Ambleside. Seller financing incentives offered with preferred lender!
$849,999
$865,000
Discover luxury living in this stunning new construction by Pulte Homes, located in the highly sought-after Ambleside community in Carmel, IN. This home features high-end finishes throughout, two living areas including a game room / play room located a half floor below the main living space. Master ...
4,694
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$734,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.0% below list in 85 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
Sold
$830,000
-$35,000 below list (-4.0%)
- Closed
- Mar 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $865,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 85 days
Price history
- Sold$830,000
Mar 10, 2025
- Price reduced$865,000 → $849,999
Dec 3, 2024
- Listedat $865,000
Nov 14, 2024
Ambleside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 18
- Median price
- $439,000
- Median DOM
- 32 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 68% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$865,000Listed· Nov 14, 2024
$849,999Reduced
↓ $15,001 (1.7% off original)
85 days on market
Carmel Middle School
- 4.6 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.8 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
- Carmel High School4.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,694 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Ambleside
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$734,300
Land Value
$114,400
16% of total
Improvement Value
$619,900
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2