Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14298 Beaument Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14298 Beaument Blvd in Ambleside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Discover luxury living in this stunning new construction by Pulte Homes, located in the highly sought-after Ambleside community in Carmel, IN. This home features high-end finishes throughout, two living areas including a game room / play room located a half floor below the main living space. Master suite sits on its own floor, half way between main and upper levels. Gourmet kitchen opens to covered outdoor living space and a backyard lined by serene woods. The large unfinished basement includes an egress window and plumbing for a full bathroom, offering future expansion potential. Don't miss out-this model is sold out in Ambleside. Seller financing incentives offered with preferred lender!

Listed by Alex Montagano· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# 22011300
SoldSold in 85 days

$849,999

$865,000

4Beds
3.1Baths
3,356Sq Ft

Discover luxury living in this stunning new construction by Pulte Homes, located in the highly sought-after Ambleside community in Carmel, IN. This home features high-end finishes throughout, two living areas including a game room / play room located a half floor below the main living space. Master ...

Listed by Alex Montagano· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22011300

4,694

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.2

Acres

Off Market

Status

$734,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.0% below list in 85 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$830,000

-$35,000 below list (-4.0%)

Closed
Mar 10, 2025
Listed at
$865,000
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
85 days

Price history

  1. Sold$830,000

    Mar 10, 2025

  2. Price reduced$865,000 → $849,999

    Dec 3, 2024

  3. Listedat $865,000

    Nov 14, 2024

Sold
18
Median price
$439,000
Median DOM
32 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 68% above median for similar nearby sales.

$450K$725KMedian $493K
$830K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarEntrance FoyerPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $865,000Listed· Nov 14, 2024

  • $849,999Reduced

    $15,001 (1.7% off original)

85 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,829 sq ft
Upper
434 rooms1,527 sq ft

Carmel High School

    4.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • Carmel Central Park2.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace3.3 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS3.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
  • Carmel High School4.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,694 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Stories

Three Or More

Lot Size

0.2 acres

Subdivision

Ambleside

Section 2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$734,300

Land Value

$114,400

Land$114,400

16% of total

Improvement Value

$619,900

Improvements$619,900

84% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai