Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1430 Sanner Drive, Greenwood, IN 461431430 Sanner Drive
Greenwood, Indiana 46143
Averitt Meadows
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1430 Sanner Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1430 Sanner Drive in Averitt Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This well-maintained single family home boasts open-concept layout with vaulted ceiling in living room, kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a dining area appropriate for entertaining. The laminate flooring add a sophisticated touch. The sun room with a view of the pond is a good feature for the Indiana cold winters. This family house is located in a friendly neighborhood with ample privacy in backyard. The house is minutes from Greenwood Community Schools district (walking distance from the new middle school) Very close to Freedom Park (Water Park) The house includes a freezer, washer.
Key things to know
- Vaulted ceiling living room with open-concept layout
- Sun room with pond view
- Walk-in closet(s)
- Smart thermostat
- Walking distance to middle school
Browse by room
10 rooms · 25 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $269,000
$1,740/mo
≈ $1,432 principal & interest · $308 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $53,800 on a loan of $215,200.
Price history
- Price reduced$279,000 → $269,000
Mar 13, 2026
- Listedat $279,000
Jan 6, 2026
Averitt Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $270,000
- Median DOM
- 9 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$279,000Listed· Jan 6, 2026
$269,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (3.6% off original)
67 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis12.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)25.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital25.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park25.7 mi
- Carmel High School25.7 mi
- Fishers High School26.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,530 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
One
Subdivision
Averitt Meadows
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Greenwood Community Sch Corp