Sold — 14306 Chariots Whisper Drive, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14306 Chariots Whisper Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14306 Chariots Whisper Dr in Saddle Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move in Ready, 4 Bed/2.5 Bath Home with Finished Basement. New Carpet throughout home! Great Room, Nook and Kitchen have hardwoods. Kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite counters, tile backsplash, pantry and center island. Gas fireplace in spacious Great Room. Large Primary Suite has cathedral ceilings and recently remodeled Primary Bath. Lovely, oversized tile shower, double vanities, and new flooring! 2 Story Entry. Formal Dining Room. Private main floor Office with French doors. Recent updates to upper level Full Bath. Washer/Dryer stay in main floor Laundry Room. 3 Car Garage! Large .25 acre lot with tons of distance between your back yard neighbors! Multi level wood Deck for outdoor living! Roof new in 2021.
$549,900
Move in Ready, 4 Bed/2.5 Bath Home with Finished Basement. New Carpet throughout home! Great Room, Nook and Kitchen have hardwoods. Kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite counters, tile backsplash, pantry and center island. Gas fireplace in spacious Great Room. Large Primary Suite has ca...
3,350
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$544,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- 3-car garage
- Saddle Creek subdivision
Sold
$549,900
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Listedat $549,900
Apr 10, 2025
Saddle Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $600,000
- Median DOM
- 28 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$549,900Listed· Apr 10, 2025
6 days on market
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,350 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Saddle Creek
Section 12
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$544,900
Land Value
$125,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$419,100
77% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 12