Sold — 14307 Hidden Lakes Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14307 Hidden Lakes Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14307 Hidden Lakes Dr in Marilyn Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
*Exterior photo is of actual home, grass is virtually staged. This stunning ranch home offers the feel of a larger home while maintaining a single-story layout with 10-foot ceilings throughout. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, the home features a covered 19x13 back porch and a massive 4-car tandem garage, perfect for family and storage needs. The owner's retreat spans over 330 sq. ft. with a tray ceiling rising to 11 feet, showcasing views of mature trees, a preserved wooded area, and a hidden pond. The spa-like owner's bath includes a large luxury shower for the ultimate relaxation. Upgrades throughout include Aristokraft Raised Height Vanity Cabinets in all bathrooms, Staggered Cabinets with a gallery kitchen, quartz countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring.
$574,997
$639,444
*Exterior photo is of actual home, grass is virtually staged. This stunning ranch home offers the feel of a larger home while maintaining a single-story layout with 10-foot ceilings throughout. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, the home features a covered 19x13 back porch and a massive 4-car tandem ...
2,366
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$350,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 175 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- 4-car garage
- Marilyn Woods subdivision
Sold
$567,000
-$72,444 below list (-11.3%)
- Closed
- Apr 10, 2026
- Listed at
- $639,444
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 175 days
Price history
- Sold$567,000
Apr 10, 2026
- Price reduced$606,434 → $574,997
Feb 23, 2026
- Listedat $639,444
Sep 25, 2025
Marilyn Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $423,501
- Median DOM
- 147 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$639,444Listed· Sep 25, 2025
$574,997Reduced
↓ $64,447 (10.1% off original)
175 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 3.6 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.3 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,366 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Marilyn Woods
Section 1B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$350,400
Land Value
$82,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$267,900
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $36
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1B