Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 14316 Beaument Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46074$925,000
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
3
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 14316 Beaument Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 14316 Beaument Blvd in Ambleside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Absolutely stunning home, perfectly situated in front of a serene wooded area. Welcome to this immaculate home in highly desirable West Carmel, where thoughtful design meets modern comfort. A grand two-story foyer makes a striking first impression and sets the stage for the home's elegant, open-concept layout-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen featuring KitchenAid appliances, with gas cook top, 3cm quartz countertops, vast 8ft island, and a casual dining cafe, all overlooking the impressive two-story gathering room filled with natural light and a striking stone fireplace. A formal dining room with a butler's pantry adds refined hosting space, while a versatile flex room with doors offers endless possibilities as a home office, living room, or playroom. There is another flex room on the main floor - maybe use as a guest room? A convenient planning center just off the kitchen provides the perfect hub for organization and daily tasks. Upstairs, the luxurious owner's suite is a true retreat, highlighted by a tray ceiling and a spa-inspired en suite with an oversized tiled shower. Three additional bedrooms are thoughtfully designed. The full unfinished basement includes an egress window and plumbing for a full bathroom, offering future expansion potential that is ideal for recreation, guests, or a home gym. Additional features include a 3-car garage, a spacious fully fenced in rear yard with added privacy from the woods, a beautiful new deck perfect for relaxing, and a sprinkler system. Located in the top-rated Carmel Clay School District, this community offers picturesque surroundings, scenic walking trails, and easy access to parks, shopping, and dining-making it the perfect place to call home!
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Ambleside subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $925,000
$5,610/mo
≈ $4,923 principal & interest · $642 tax · $45 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $185,000 on a loan of $740,000.
Price history
- Listedat $925,000
May 7, 2026
Ambleside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 18
- Median price
- $439,000
- Median DOM
- 32 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 88% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$925,000Listed· May 7, 2026
6 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.8 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
- Carmel High School4.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
5,117 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Ambleside
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$752,500
Land Value
$114,400
15% of total
Improvement Value
$638,100
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $7,706
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2