Pending — 14325 Marsdale Place, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14325 Marsdale Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14325 Marsdale Pl in Albany Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This Carmel home checks every box! Complete with five-bedrooms, 4.5 baths, it offers the perfect blend of functionality and lifestyle with room to grow and spaces designed for how you actually live. The main level features generous living and entertaining areas, along with a dedicated flex room-perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional lounge space to fit your needs. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, offering comfort, space, and convenience for family and guests alike. The finished basement adds incredible versatility with a flex room that can easily function as a fifth bedroom, along with a full bath and a wet bar-ideal for entertaining, hosting guests, or creating the ultimate hangout space. Step outside to enjoy a covered porch complete with a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing evenings. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and room to play, garden, or unwind. Car enthusiasts and families alike will appreciate the rare four-car garage-currently with the fourth bay set up as a home gym-offering flexibility for fitness, hobbies, or additional storage. Located in one of Carmel's most desirable areas with easy access to shopping, dining, and the exciting new Lifetime Fitness facility, this home offers both everyday convenience and long-term value.
$999,000
This Carmel home checks every box! Complete with five-bedrooms, 4.5 baths, it offers the perfect blend of functionality and lifestyle with room to grow and spaces designed for how you actually live. The main level features generous living and entertaining areas, along with a dedicated flex room-pe...
4,808
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$800,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,148 sqft)
- 4-car garage
- Albany Place subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 20, 2026
- Listedat $999,000
Apr 16, 2026
Albany Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $1,150,000
- Median DOM
- 13 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 42% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$999,000Listed· Apr 16, 2026
5 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
- Clay Terrace4.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.4 mi
- Carmel High School5.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,808 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Albany Place
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$800,600
Land Value
$157,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$643,500
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $7,862
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2