Recently Sold — 14383 Hidden Lakes Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14383 Hidden Lakes Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14383 Hidden Lakes Dr in Marilyn Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
$822,015
4,359
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$299,200
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,150 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$822,015
- Closed
- Apr 10, 2026
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$822,015
Apr 10, 2026
- Listedat $822,015
Aug 11, 2025
Marilyn Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $423,501
- Median DOM
- 147 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026

$637,000
9025 Buttercup Court
6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold May 2026

$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 64% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$822,015Listed· Aug 11, 2025
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.3 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,359 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Marilyn Woods
Section 1B
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$299,200
Land Value
$90,900
30% of total
Improvement Value
$208,300
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2026
- $36
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1B