Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 16854 Cedar Creek Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 16854 Cedar Creek Ln in Highlands At Stony Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to Highlands at Stony Creek-where updated living meets an unbeatable lifestyle. This home offers a finished basement, giving you all the space you need to live, work, and entertain. Inside, you'll find thoughtful updates throughout, including new kitchen countertops and backsplash (2021), updated LVP flooring (2019 & 2023), and a beautifully renovated primary bath with tile shower and modern finishes. The finished basement (2023) adds even more functional space with a full bath-perfect for guests, entertaining, or a second living area. Additional upgrades include a new stair railing (2023), new HVAC/Furnace (2024), new microwave (2024), and a roof approximately 8 years old for added peace of mind. Step outside to a massive backyard featuring a NEW 6-ft privacy fence and a Trex deck (2020)-ideal for entertaining, pets, or play. Seller open to a painting credit to make the space your own! (See attachments.) Enjoy a neighborhood pool, brand-new playground, community workout room, pickle ball, walking trails, and community events throughout the year. Located just minutes from Stonycreek Golf Club and Ruoff Music Center, with a Noblesville address in highly sought-after HSE Schools.

Listed by Emily Huskey· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# 22091852
Recently SoldSold in 16 days

$470,000

$475,000

4Beds
3.1Baths
2,909Sq Ft

Welcome to Highlands at Stony Creek-where updated living meets an unbeatable lifestyle. This home offers a finished basement, giving you all the space you need to live, work, and entertain. Inside, you'll find thoughtful updates throughout, including new kitchen countertops and backsplash (2021), up...

Listed by Emily Huskey· Keller Williams Indy Metro S· MLS# MBR22091852

2,909

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$396,000

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.2% below list in 16 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (725 sqft)
  • Highlands At Stony Creek subdivision

Sold

$460,000

-$15,000 below list (-3.2%)

Closed
May 12, 2026
Listed at
$475,000
Sold
yesterday
Sold in
16 days

Price history

  1. Sold$460,000

    May 12, 2026

  2. Price reduced$475,000 → $470,000

    Apr 10, 2026

  3. Listedat $475,000

    Apr 1, 2026

Sold
9
Median price
$460,000
Median DOM
32 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.

$398K$518KMedian $464K
$460K

Interior

Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $475,000Listed· Apr 1, 2026

  • $470,000Reduced

    $5,000 (1.1% off original)

16 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,005 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,179 sq ft
Basement
1725 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.5 mi
    • Fishers High School5.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.2 mi
    • Westfield High School9.4 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,909 sq ft

    Year Built

    2002

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.24 acres

    Subdivision

    Highlands at Stony Creek

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $396,000

    Land Value

    $137,100

    Land$137,100

    35% of total

    Improvement Value

    $258,900

    Improvements$258,900

    65% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $4,238
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai