Sold — 1442 Polo Chase Court, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1442 Polo Chase Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1442 Polo Chase Ct in Saddle Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Large 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in sought after Saddle Creek neighborhood. This home sits on a .45 acre corner lot and features a partially finished basement, 3c-a garage, patio and deck, main level office, both a living room and great room, fireplace, formal dining room and much more. There is plenty of room in this home to spread out.
$574,900
$609,900
Large 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in sought after Saddle Creek neighborhood. This home sits on a .45 acre corner lot and features a partially finished basement, 3c-a garage, patio and deck, main level office, both a living room and great room, fireplace, formal dining room and much more. There is plen...
3,979
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.45
Acres
Off Market
Status
$446,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.3% below list in 28 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (693 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Saddle Creek subdivision
Sold
$590,000
-$19,900 below list (-3.3%)
- Closed
- Mar 11, 2026
- Listed at
- $609,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 28 days
Price history
- Sold$590,000
Mar 11, 2026
- Price reduced$609,900 → $574,900
Jan 26, 2026
- Listedat $609,900
Jan 2, 2026
Saddle Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $600,000
- Median DOM
- 28 days
Recent comparable sales

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$609,900Listed· Jan 2, 2026
$574,900Reduced
↓ $35,000 (5.7% off original)
28 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace2.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.8 mi
- Carmel High School3.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,979 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.45 acres
Subdivision
Saddle Creek
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$446,500
Land Value
$157,100
35% of total
Improvement Value
$289,400
65% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $10,458
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1