Off-Market Property Details

14428 JEFFREY CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village on the Monon

4,638

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

0.16

Acres

$615,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14428 Jeffrey Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14428 Jeffrey Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,638

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$615,000

Living Area

4,638 sq ft

Year Built

2010

Lot Size

0.16 acres

Subdivision

Village on the Monon

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$615,000

Land Value

$165,000

Land$165,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$450,000

Improvements$450,000

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $527,500 in May 2018.

List vs sold

$535,000 listed → $527,500 sold (−$7,500)

Days on market

58

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,319

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai