Sold — 1444 Gwynmere Run, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1444 Gwynmere Run
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1444 Gwynmere Run in Claridge Farm or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This expansive four bedroom home, nestled in the coveted Claridge Farms neighborhood wows from the moment you step inside. You are greeted with an open floor plan, beautiful refinished solid white oak hardwood floors, and detailed trim. The main floor features an office/den, spacious great room with fireplace, eat-in kitchen, hearth room with all brick fireplace & separate formal dining room. The chef's kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space, built-in double ovens + walk-in pantry. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite w/ custom vanities, giant walk-in shower, built in beverage fridge, pedestal tub & ample closet space. Rounding out the upper level, you will find three additional bedrooms one with a jack and jill bath, and the other with an en-suite. Finished open lower level has space to run and play. Outside enjoy the large deck, fully fenced park-like backyard, expanded driveway and side entry three car garage. Close to local restaurants and shopping, and quick access to the highway. See extensive updates sheet!
$899,500
This expansive four bedroom home, nestled in the coveted Claridge Farms neighborhood wows from the moment you step inside. You are greeted with an open floor plan, beautiful refinished solid white oak hardwood floors, and detailed trim. The main floor features an office/den, spacious great room wit...
4,801
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$798,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.3% over list in 5 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (983 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Claridge Farm subdivision
Sold
$901,800
+$2,300 over list (0.3%)
- Closed
- Aug 8, 2025
- Listed at
- $899,500
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$901,800
Aug 8, 2025
- Listedat $899,500
Jul 23, 2025
Claridge Farm · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $900,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$899,500Listed· Jul 23, 2025
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Suite,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Middle
Creekside Middle School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.2 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel High School3.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,801 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Claridge Farm
Section 5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$798,700
Land Value
$190,600
24% of total
Improvement Value
$608,100
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,864
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5