Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 14472 Beaument Boulevard, Carmel, IN 460745
Beds
5
Baths
4,865
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.58
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 14472 Beaument Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 14472 Beaument Blvd in Ambleside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Almost new home in West Carmel. Step into the grand two-story foyer that sets the tone for this beautifully designed home. Perfect for entertaining, the home has open-flow layout that leads to a gourmet kitchen with built-in gas appliances Quartz countertops and a casual dining cafe. The kitchen overlooks 2 story gathering room. A formal dining room with a butler's pantry offers additional hosting space. Flex room with doors, could be formal Living Room or an office or playroom. Guest bedroom on main level with a full bath at the back of the home provides privacy. There is a Planning Center behind the kitchen. Upstairs, the Owner's Suite is a true retreat, featuring a tray ceiling and an oversized tiled shower in a spa-like en suite. Three additional bedrooms with a Jack & Jill Bath and a Private en-suite bathroom, conveniently providing private bathroom access to each bedroom. The home also includes a finished basement with a full bathroom. 3 Car garage, 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, large lot, privacy, sprinkler system. This home is located in the highly-rated Carmel Clay School District, neighborhood is known for its picturesque surroundings, walking trails, and easy access to local amenities, parks, and shopping.
Key things to know
- 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms with ensuite access to each bedroom upstairs
- Two-story gathering room overlooking gourmet kitchen with gas appliances and quartz countertops
- Owner's suite with tray ceiling and oversized tiled shower
- Flex room on main level, finished basement, 3-car garage
- Guest bedroom with full bath on main level
Browse by room
12 rooms · 28 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $1,180,000
$6,326/mo
≈ $6,280 principal & interest · $45 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $236,000 on a loan of $944,000.
Price history
- Listedat $1,250,000
Apr 10, 2026
Ambleside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 18
- Median price
- $439,000
- Median DOM
- 32 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 57% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$1,250,000Listed· Apr 10, 2026
26 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Smoky Row Elementary School
Middle
Carmel Middle School
- 4.6 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.9 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
- Carmel High School4.6 mi
- Westfield High School4.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
5,101 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Ambleside
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$829,400
Land Value
$124,400
15% of total
Improvement Value
$705,000
85% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2