Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14476 Dublin Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14476 Dublin Dr in Danbury Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car attached garage, ideally located next to the Hagan-Burke Trail with direct access to The Monon Trail - perfect for walking, running, or biking right from your backyard. Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan featuring a custom kitchen with a spacious island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry with soft-close drawers. Thoughtfully designed, the island includes a built-in dog feeding station, and there is a dedicated mixer cabinet with a lift for easy use and storage. The layout flows seamlessly into the main living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and an updated en-suite bath, while a dedicated main-level office with custom built-in shelving provides the perfect work-from-home space. Enjoy the newer sunroom and step out onto the TREX deck overlooking the fountain pond, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat. Conveniently located close to the interstate, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and an active outdoor lifestyle - plus, you're within walking distance to Total Wine & More, making it easy to grab your favorite bottle for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests.

Listed by Heather Schaller· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# 22082630
Recently SoldSold in 46 days

$400,000

$415,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,129Sq Ft

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car attached garage, ideally located next to the Hagan-Burke Trail with direct access to The Monon Trail - perfect for walking, running, or biking right from your backyard. Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan featuring a custom kitchen wi...

Listed by Heather Schaller· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22082630

2,129

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$348,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.5% below list in 46 days
  • Fireplace
  • Danbury Estates subdivision

Sold

$388,000

-$27,000 below list (-6.5%)

Closed
May 7, 2026
Listed at
$415,000
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
46 days

Price history

  1. Sold$388,000

    May 7, 2026

  2. Price reduced$415,000 → $400,000

    Mar 5, 2026

  3. Listedat $415,000

    Feb 14, 2026

Sold
2
Median price
$388,000
Median DOM
46 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.

$375K$495KMedian $451K
$388K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessCeiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsBreakfast BarPaddle FanBath Sinks Double MainEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantry

Exterior

Water Feature Fountain

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $415,000Listed· Feb 14, 2026

  • $400,000Reduced

    $15,000 (3.6% off original)

46 days on market

Layout

Main
7 rooms1,114 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,015 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Clay Terrace0.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District1.4 mi
    • Carmel High School2.0 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)2.7 mi
    • Carmel Central Park3.1 mi
    • Westfield High School3.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,129 sq ft

    Year Built

    1996

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.21 acres

    Subdivision

    Danbury Estates

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $348,400

    Land Value

    $89,100

    Land$89,100

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $259,300

    Improvements$259,300

    74% of total

    Annual tax · 2025
    $3,250
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai