Off-Market Property Details
14490 LITTLE EAGLE CREEK AVE
Zionsville, Indiana 46077
7,210
Sq Ft
1833
Year Built
2.43
Acres
$568,500
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14490 Little Eagle Creek Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14490 Little Eagle Creek Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Zionsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
7,210
Sq Ft
1833
Year Built
2.43
Acres
Off Market
Status
$568,500

Living Area
7,210 sq ft
Year Built
1833
Lot Size
2.43 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$568,500
Land Value
$171,200
30% of total
Improvement Value
$397,300
70% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $375,000 in March 2014.
List vs sold
$425,000 listed → $375,000 sold (−$50,000)
Days on market
310
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,680
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46077
12 properties on record
- 10896 Perry Pear Dr20041,966 sq ft$281,100
- 10897 Lemongrass Dr20071,684 sq ft$259,400
- 10899 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$258,300
- 10901 Lemongrass Dr20071,528 sq ft$248,400
- 10902 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$250,600
- 10903 Perry Pear Dr20041,528 sq ft$244,500
- 10905 Lemongrass Dr20061,684 sq ft$262,000
- 10906 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$248,700
- 10907 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$240,500
- 10909 Lemongrass Dr20061,528 sq ft$246,500
- 10910 Perry Pear Dr20041,528 sq ft$242,000
- 10911 Perry Pear Dr20041,684 sq ft$248,700