Recently Sold — 14503 Mauldin Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14503 Mauldin Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14503 Mauldin Drive in Ambleside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning former model home in Ambleside by Pulte Homes, featuring the spacious and inviting Woodside floor plan. Step into the grand two-story foyer that sets the tone for this beautifully designed home. Perfect for entertaining, the home boasts an open-flow layout that leads into the heart of the home-a gourmet kitchen with built-in gas appliances, two-tone maple cabinets, and a casual dining cafe. The kitchen overlooks the expansive two-story gathering room, where a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace creates a breathtaking focal point. A formal dining room with a butler's pantry offers additional hosting space. For versatility, the home includes a front flex room with doors, ideal for an office or playroom and a private main level bedroom with full bath at the back of the home. The Pulte Planning Center will help keep you organized. Upstairs, the Owner's Suite is a true retreat, featuring a tray ceiling and an oversized tiled shower in a spa-like en suite. Three additional bedrooms complete the upper level. The home also includes a full unfinished basement with bathroom rough-in, ready for your personal touch, and a 3-car garage, plus an irrigation system.This former model offers the perfect combination of luxury and practicality in Ambleside! This top Carmel location is minutes to everyday conveniences, shopping, dining and entertainment along US-31, Clay Terrace and Michigan Road with easy access to I-465 via US-31 and US-421.
$898,000
Welcome to this stunning former model home in Ambleside by Pulte Homes, featuring the spacious and inviting Woodside floor plan. Step into the grand two-story foyer that sets the tone for this beautifully designed home. Perfect for entertaining, the home boasts an open-flow layout that leads into th...
3,291
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
Off Market
Status
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.0% below list in 9 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
Sold
$862,500
-$35,500 below list (-4.0%)
- Closed
- Nov 13, 2024
- Listed at
- $898,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$862,500
Nov 13, 2024
- Listedat $898,000
Sep 27, 2024
Ambleside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 18
- Median price
- $439,000
- Median DOM
- 32 days
Recent comparable sales

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 58% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$898,000Listed· Sep 27, 2024
9 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.8 mi
- Clay Terrace3.1 mi