Off-Market Property Details
14549 SADDLEBACK DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
1,896
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
0.49
Acres
$443,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14549 Saddleback Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14549 Saddleback Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,896
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
0.49
Acres
Off Market
Status
$443,000

Living Area
1,896 sq ft
Year Built
1983
Lot Size
0.49 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$443,000
Land Value
$110,500
25% of total
Improvement Value
$332,500
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $413,500 in May 2024.
List vs sold
$399,900 listed → $413,500 sold (+$13,600)
Days on market
32
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,896
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46032
12 properties on record
- 1 Angela Ln19761,802 sq ft$394,700
- 1 Bennett Rd19573,804 sq ft$496,900
- 1 Catherine Dr$43,500
- 1 Deerfield Cir19614,382 sq ft$531,100
- 1 E Greyhound Pass19873,052 sq ft$410,300
- 1 E Senator Way19883,480 sq ft$483,600
- 1 Hilda Ct19662,480 sq ft$390,700
- 1 Sleepy Hollow Ln19691,726 sq ft$339,600
- 1 Wilson Dr19642,517 sq ft$435,200
- 10 Albert Ct19702,888 sq ft$474,300
- 10 Blairsden Ave19634,706 sq ft$487,200
- 10 Carlin Dr19601,887 sq ft$300,500