Off-Market Property Details

14557 E 146TH ST

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

3,230

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

5.29

Acres

$447,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14557 E 146th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14557 E 146th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,230

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

5.29

Acres

Off Market

Status

$447,300

Living Area

3,230 sq ft

Year Built

1980

Lot Size

5.29 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$447,300

Land Value

$137,600

Land$137,600

31% of total

Improvement Value

$309,700

Improvements$309,700

69% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $270,000 in May 2015.

List vs sold

$290,000 listed → $270,000 sold (−$20,000)

Days on market

77

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,100

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai