Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1457 Beaumont Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1457 Beaumont Cir in Midland or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

1457 Beaumont Cir is calling you home! Inspired by our most-loved home plans in Harmony, this Middleton Collection home offers a seamless transition to elevated living-designed for those ready for what's next. Black Pella Lifestyle Windows | Fully sodded yard and landscaping | Designer lighting collection | Quartz countertops throughout | Spacious backyard living | Ring Doorbell

Listed by Justin Steill· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22054199
SoldSold in 100 days

$849,000

$898,900

4Beds
4.1Baths
3,970Sq Ft

1457 Beaumont Cir is calling you home! Inspired by our most-loved home plans in Harmony, this Middleton Collection home offers a seamless transition to elevated living-designed for those ready for what's next. Black Pella Lifestyle Windows | Fully sodded yard and landscaping | Designer lighting coll...

Listed by Justin Steill· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22054199

4,166

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.22

Acres

Off Market

Status

$770,800

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.5% below list in 100 days
  • New construction
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (1,209 sqft)
  • Midland subdivision

Sold

$849,584

-$49,316 below list (-5.5%)

Closed
Feb 17, 2026
Listed at
$898,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
100 days

Price history

  1. Sold$849,584

    Feb 17, 2026

  2. Price reduced$898,900 → $849,000

    Oct 2, 2025

  3. Listedat $898,900

    Aug 1, 2025

Midland · activity

past 6 months

Sold
32
Median price
$560,000
Median DOM
126 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.

$493K$800KMedian $705K
$850K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Lighting

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $898,900Listed· Aug 1, 2025

  • $849,000Reduced

    $49,900 (5.6% off original)

100 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,302 sq ft
Upper
335 rooms1,459 sq ft
Basement
112 rooms1,209 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    3.2 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.2 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.0 mi
  • Carmel Central Park4.9 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.2 mi
  • Carmel High School5.7 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS6.1 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,166 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.22 acres

Subdivision

Midland

Section 3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$770,800

Land Value

$150,700

Land$150,700

20% of total

Improvement Value

$620,100

Improvements$620,100

80% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$36

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai