Off-Market Property Details

14578 SADDLEBACK DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

3,492

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

0.37

Acres

$465,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14578 Saddleback Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14578 Saddleback Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,492

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

0.37

Acres

Off Market

Status

$465,500

Living Area

3,492 sq ft

Year Built

1983

Lot Size

0.37 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$465,500

Land Value

$105,300

Land$105,300

23% of total

Improvement Value

$360,200

Improvements$360,200

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $370,000 in June 2021.

List vs sold

$338,500 listed → $370,000 sold (+$31,500)

Days on market

32

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,920

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai