Off-Market Property Details
1461 MORNINGCREST CT
Carmel, Indiana 46280
4,848
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$1,113,100
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1461 Morningcrest Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1461 Morningcrest Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,848
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,113,100

Living Area
4,848 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Sunrise on the Monon
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,113,100
Land Value
$156,000
14% of total
Improvement Value
$957,100
86% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,191,217 in December 2023.
List vs sold
$1,191,217 listed → $1,191,217 sold (+$0)
Days on market
0
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,453
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SUNRISE ON THE MONON
12 properties on record
- 1445 Sundown Cir20224,534 sq ft$1,133,400
- 1447 Sundown Cir20194,894 sq ft$978,100
- 1449 Sundown Cir20195,578 sq ft$1,250,700
- 1451 Sundown Cir20184,752 sq ft$871,900
- 1453 Sundown Cir20165,953 sq ft$955,400
- 1455 Sundown Cir20174,401 sq ft$753,800
- 1457 Sundown Cir20224,538 sq ft$987,800
- 1459 Sundown Cir20184,035 sq ft$912,400
- 1461 Sundown Cir20164,806 sq ft$874,900
- 1463 Morningcrest Ct20184,376 sq ft$1,033,500
- 1463 Sundown Cir20165,999 sq ft$1,075,900
- 1464 Windpump Way20164,839 sq ft$711,900