Off-Market Property Details

14618 SHADOW LAKES DR E

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Shadow Lakes · Section 1

3,264

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

0.35

Acres

$386,100

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14618 Shadow Lakes Dr E

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14618 Shadow Lakes Dr E or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,264

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

0.35

Acres

Off Market

Status

$386,100

Living Area

3,264 sq ft

Year Built

1989

Lot Size

0.35 acres

Subdivision

Shadow Lakes

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$386,100

Land Value

$82,700

Land$82,700

21% of total

Improvement Value

$303,400

Improvements$303,400

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $435,000 in June 2023.

List vs sold

$445,000 listed → $435,000 sold (−$10,000)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,013

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai