Off-Market Property Details

14619 SHADOW LAKES DR E

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Shadow Lakes · Section 1

3,404

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.35

Acres

$401,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14619 Shadow Lakes Dr E

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14619 Shadow Lakes Dr E or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,404

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.35

Acres

Off Market

Status

$401,900

Living Area

3,404 sq ft

Year Built

1991

Lot Size

0.35 acres

Subdivision

Shadow Lakes

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$401,900

Land Value

$82,700

Land$82,700

21% of total

Improvement Value

$319,200

Improvements$319,200

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $395,000 in July 2023.

List vs sold

$450,000 listed → $395,000 sold (−$55,000)

Days on market

71

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,254

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai