Off-Market Property Details
1472 BIRDSONG DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
4,115
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$629,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1472 Birdsong Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1472 Birdsong Dr in Harmony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this immaculately maintained home in Westfield's Harmony community - a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Craftsman in the top-rated Westfield-Washington school district with a layout that balances open-concept living with defined, functional spaces throughout. The main level opens into a family room with gas fireplace, private home office, and a kitchen equipped with center island, gas cooktop, double ovens, and walk-in pantry. Each space connects without losing its purpose. Upstairs, the primary suite features dual vanities, full tile shower and walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms complete the second floor. The finished basement adds a full second living level - wet bar, large recreation area, flex room, full bath, and substantial storage. Generous storage runs throughout the entire home. Outside: a covered patio with added privacy screening, a separate open patio with fire pit, and professionally maintained landscaping with a full irrigation system. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2021), renovated bathrooms with granite countertops, updated stone-and-tile fireplace surround, modern lighting throughout, water purification system, EV-ready 240V outlet, and a fully finished basement with upgraded bar. This home has been invested in, not just maintained. Harmony offers a clubhouse, fitness center, pools, parks, and walking trails - community amenities that residents actually use. A home that delivers on everything the neighbourhood promises. Other Special Features include: Finished basement with wet bar-perfect for entertaining. Covered patio with built-in firepit for year-round outdoor living. Private backyard with added seclusion and space to relax.
$735,000
Welcome to this immaculately maintained home in Westfield's Harmony community - a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Craftsman in the top-rated Westfield-Washington school district with a layout that balances open-concept living with defined, functional spaces throughout. The main level opens into a family room w...
4,115
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$629,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Finished basement with wet bar and recreation area
- Primary suite with dual vanities and tile shower
- New roof (2021), renovated bathrooms with granite
- Kitchen with island, gas cooktop, double ovens
- Ev-ready 240v outlet and water purification system
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 8, 2026
- Listedat $735,000
Apr 28, 2026
Harmony · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $660,000
- Median DOM
- 60 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$735,000Listed· Apr 28, 2026
11 days on market
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
- Westfield High School4.1 mi
- Carmel High School4.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,115 sq ft
Year Built
2015
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Harmony
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$629,600
Land Value
$55,900
9% of total
Improvement Value
$573,700
91% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,506
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1