Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14720 Warner Trl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14720 Warner Trl in Merrimac or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Very well cared for home in desirable Merrimac neighborhood. Community amenities include a pool, park, basketball and tennis courts. Main floor offers front living, formal dining, office/playroom, raised ceiling great room open to kitchen. Head downstairs to your rec area with stained/textured concrete floors, daylight windows, and a work shop equipped with shelving/storage. Two separate staircases lead to the second floor where you will find an open catwalk with the primary on one side of the home and remaining spacious bedrooms on the opposite end. Primary suite has his and her closets, an updated bath with custom tile shower and vaulted ceilings. You will love the carpet with upgraded padding! Step outside to your large rear deck and enjoy the outdoor pond view. Garage offers a workbench area as well. This is a home you do not want to miss that is truly ready for the next family to move right in and start making memories.

Listed by Kristin Bergunder· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22030484
SoldSold in 2 days

$594,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,701Sq Ft

Very well cared for home in desirable Merrimac neighborhood. Community amenities include a pool, park, basketball and tennis courts. Main floor offers front living, formal dining, office/playroom, raised ceiling great room open to kitchen. Head downstairs to your rec area with stained/textured concr...

Listed by Kristin Bergunder· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22030484

4,352

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.35

Acres

Off Market

Status

$564,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.5% over list in 2 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (651 sqft)
  • Merrimac subdivision

Sold

$632,500

+$38,500 over list (6.5%)

Closed
May 23, 2025
Listed at
$594,000
Sold
12 months ago
Sold in
2 days

Price history

  1. Sold$632,500

    May 23, 2025

  2. Listedat $594,000

    Apr 9, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$405,000
Median DOM
106 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$486K$725KMedian $660K
$633K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsEntrance FoyerPaddle FanWired for DataPantryWired for SoundWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Basketball CourtTennis Court(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $594,000Listed· Apr 9, 2025

2 days on market

Layout

Main
7 rooms1,701 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,349 sq ft
Basement
2 rooms651 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Clay Terrace2.1 mi
    • Carmel Central Park2.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.3 mi
    • Carmel High School3.7 mi
    • Westfield High School3.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,352 sq ft

    Year Built

    1999

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.35 acres

    Subdivision

    Merrimac

    Section 4

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $564,400

    Land Value

    $91,000

    Land$91,000

    16% of total

    Improvement Value

    $473,400

    Improvements$473,400

    84% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $5,390
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 4

    Powered by Ackee.ai