Sold — 14731 Rosebud Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14731 Rosebud Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14731 Rosebud Dr in Sommerwood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully updated 4 br 2.5 bath home located in popular Sommerwood of Noblesville. Main floor layout is perfect for family living with a large family room that opens to a totally updated kitchen with center island. Lots of cabinet space, quartz counter tops, subway tile back splash, and updated stainless appliances. Master br is oversized with a perfectly updated bath with wood stain vanity, double sinks, garden tub, and 6x12 floor tile. For those needing extra space, there is a fully finished basement with daylight windows. Fenced yard, 3 car garage, and a gorgeous patio with pond views. Great location and close to everything along with access to the Nickle Plate Trail.
$499,000
$520,000
Beautifully updated 4 br 2.5 bath home located in popular Sommerwood of Noblesville. Main floor layout is perfect for family living with a large family room that opens to a totally updated kitchen with center island. Lots of cabinet space, quartz counter tops, subway tile back splash, and updated ...
2,850
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$413,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.8% below list in 23 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (693 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Sommerwood subdivision
Sold
$490,000
-$30,000 below list (-5.8%)
- Closed
- Dec 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $520,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 23 days
Price history
- Sold$490,000
Dec 15, 2025
- Price reduced$510,000 → $499,000
Oct 27, 2025
- Listedat $520,000
Oct 13, 2025
Sommerwood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $516,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$520,000Listed· Oct 13, 2025
$499,000Reduced
↓ $21,000 (4.0% off original)
23 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.1 mi
- Conner Prairie2.4 mi
- Fishers High School2.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,850 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Sommerwood
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$413,700
Land Value
$90,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$323,700
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,120
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3