Sold — 1475 Old Hickory Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1475 Old Hickory Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1475 Old Hickory Ln in Chatham Hills or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Jaw-dropping new Paxton English Elegance plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Chatham Hills featuring a welcoming covered front porch. Once inside, you'll fall in love with the wide open concept design with a furniture island kitchen with built-in stainless steel appliances, upgraded maple cabinetry with 42-inch uppers and soft close hinges, durable quartz counters, oversized walk-in pantry, walk-out breakfast room and all open to the dramatic 2-story family room with gas fireplace. Private study with French doors and a formal dining room is just off the foyer. Take a few steps down to find the included rec room. The primary retreat is on its own level with a tray ceiling, sitting room, and an en suite that includes 2 separate vanities, a freestanding tub, a shower, and 2 walk-in closets. On the top floor bedrooms 2 & 3 share a jack/jill bathroom, and bedroom 4 has a private full bathroom. Finished basement with an additional rec room with a wet bar and a full bathroom. 3 bay garage.
$1,199,990
Jaw-dropping new Paxton English Elegance plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Chatham Hills featuring a welcoming covered front porch. Once inside, you'll fall in love with the wide open concept design with a furniture island kitchen with built-in stainless steel appliances, upgraded maple cabinetry w...
5,644
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,094,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.2% below list in 49 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (947 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$1,150,000
-$49,990 below list (-4.2%)
- Closed
- Oct 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,199,990
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 49 days
Price history
- Sold$1,150,000
Oct 29, 2025
- Listedat $1,199,990
May 15, 2025
Chatham Hills · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 30
- Median price
- $1,300,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 63% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$1,199,990Listed· May 15, 2025
49 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.1 mi
- Clay Terrace6.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.9 mi
- Carmel High School8.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,644 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Multi/Split
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Chatham Hills
Section 7B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,094,300
Land Value
$275,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$819,300
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 7B