Off-Market Property Details
14816 NEWPORT DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
5,109
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.37
Acres
$687,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14816 Newport Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14816 Newport Dr in Merrimac or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home in great location in merrimac. Bright open floor plan. Spacious Kitchen with island, rear deck, porch, thermal windows,basement. Popular custom neighborhood is close to shopping, interstates and schools. Property Sold "AS-IS." Room sizes are approximate.
$330,000
$365,000
5,109
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.37
Acres
Off Market
Status
$687,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 106 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Merrimac subdivision
Sold
$305,000
-$60,000 below list (-16.4%)
- Closed
- Feb 24, 2011
- Listed at
- $365,000
- Sold
- 15 years ago
- Sold in
- 106 days
Price history
- Sold$305,000
Feb 24, 2011
- Listedat $365,000
Sep 15, 2010
Merrimac · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $405,000
- Median DOM
- 106 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 54% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$365,000Listed· Sep 15, 2010
$330,000Reduced
↓ $35,000 (9.6% off original)
106 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
- Westfield High School3.5 mi
- Carmel High School3.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,109 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Subdivision
Merrimac
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$687,900
Land Value
$91,100
13% of total
Improvement Value
$596,800
87% of total
- Annual tax · 2010
- $3,084
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1