Off-Market Property Details

14816 NEWPORT DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Merrimac · Section 1

5,109

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.37

Acres

$687,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14816 Newport Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14816 Newport Dr in Merrimac or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home in great location in merrimac. Bright open floor plan. Spacious Kitchen with island, rear deck, porch, thermal windows,basement. Popular custom neighborhood is close to shopping, interstates and schools. Property Sold "AS-IS." Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21048491
Recently SoldSold in 106 days

$330,000

$365,000

4Beds
3.1Baths
3,612Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21048491

5,109

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.37

Acres

Off Market

Status

$687,900

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 16% below list in 106 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Merrimac subdivision

Sold

$305,000

-$60,000 below list (-16.4%)

Closed
Feb 24, 2011
Listed at
$365,000
Sold
15 years ago
Sold in
106 days

Price history

  1. Sold$305,000

    Feb 24, 2011

  2. Listedat $365,000

    Sep 15, 2010

Sold
4
Median price
$405,000
Median DOM
106 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 54% below median for similar nearby sales.

$486K$725KMedian $660K
$305K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $365,000Listed· Sep 15, 2010

  • $330,000Reduced

    $35,000 (9.6% off original)

106 days on market

Layout

Upper
432,075 sq ft

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Clay Terrace1.9 mi
    • Carmel Central Park2.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
    • Westfield High School3.5 mi
    • Carmel High School3.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    5,109 sq ft

    Year Built

    2002

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.37 acres

    Subdivision

    Merrimac

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $687,900

    Land Value

    $91,100

    Land$91,100

    13% of total

    Improvement Value

    $596,800

    Improvements$596,800

    87% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $3,084

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai