Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14911 Silver Thorne Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14911 Silver Thorne Way in Silver Thorne or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Charming 3-Bed, 2-Bath Single-Story Home with Modern Upgrades Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Step inside to find luxurious LVP flooring throughout, offering durability and style in every room. The open-concept kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with sleek stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and a functional layout that blends comfort with practicality. Whether you're relaxing in the cozy living area or entertaining guests, this home provides the perfect backdrop for modern living. Don't miss out on this move-in-ready gem!

Listed by Robert Salmons· Entera Realty· MLS# 22042316
SoldSold in 101 days

$289,900

$325,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,252Sq Ft

Charming 3-Bed, 2-Bath Single-Story Home with Modern Upgrades Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Step inside to find luxurious LVP flooring throughout, offering durability and style in every room. The open-concept kitchen i...

Listed by Robert Salmons· Entera Realty· MLS# MBR22042316

1,252

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$247,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 101 days
  • Silver Thorne subdivision

Sold

$283,200

-$41,800 below list (-12.9%)

Closed
Oct 3, 2025
Listed at
$325,000
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
101 days

Price history

  1. Sold$283,200

    Oct 3, 2025

  2. Price reduced$299,900 → $289,900

    Aug 20, 2025

  3. Listedat $325,000

    Jun 2, 2025

Sold
11
Median price
$320,000
Median DOM
6 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$250K$323KMedian $300K
$283K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Breakfast BarPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $325,000Listed· Jun 2, 2025

  • $289,900Reduced

    $35,100 (10.8% off original)

101 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,252 sq ft

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    2.7 mi

Neighborhood

  • Clay Terrace1.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District1.8 mi
  • Carmel High School2.5 mi
  • Westfield High School2.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.2 mi
  • Carmel Central Park3.6 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,252 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.15 acres

Subdivision

Silver Thorne

Section 2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$247,800

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$177,800

Improvements$177,800

72% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,288

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai