Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14914 Annabel Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14914 Annabel Ct in Centennial or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the prestigious Centennial neighborhood . The first floor boasts vaulted ceilings with a large great room, dinning room, office and eat in kitchen with center island. Upstairs you'll find a large master suite with vaulted ceilings, master bath with large garden tub and huge walk in closet as well as the three additional bedrooms, a jack and jill style bathroom and laundry room. The finished basement is plumbed for a 3rd bathroom. Outside you'll find a large covered deck and a 3 car tandem garage with plenty of storage. Neighborhood amenities include a pool, parks, walking trails, a meeting house, basketball/tennis/pickleball courts as well as several ponds to fish. This home is a must see!

Listed by Joshua Murdock· Murdock Real Estate Group· MLS# 22013345
SoldSold in 13 days

$575,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,571Sq Ft

Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the prestigious Centennial neighborhood . The first floor boasts vaulted ceilings with a large great room, dinning room, office and eat in kitchen with center island. Upstairs you'll find a large master suite with vaulted ceilings, master bath with large ...

Listed by Joshua Murdock· Murdock Real Estate Group· MLS# MBR22013345

3,692

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.29

Acres

Off Market

Status

$484,200

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.0% below list in 13 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (881 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Centennial subdivision

Sold

$563,500

-$11,500 below list (-2.0%)

Closed
Jun 26, 2025
Listed at
$575,000
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
13 days

Price history

  1. Sold$563,500

    Jun 26, 2025

  2. Listedat $575,000

    Apr 10, 2025

Sold
43
Median price
$385,000
Median DOM
19 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.

$486K$725KMedian $660K
$564K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarCathedral Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $575,000Listed· Apr 10, 2025

13 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,182 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,508 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms881 sq ft finished

Westfield High School

    3.9 mi

Neighborhood

  • Clay Terrace2.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park2.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District3.6 mi
  • Westfield High School3.9 mi
  • Carmel High School4.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,692 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.29 acres

Subdivision

Centennial South

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$484,200

Land Value

$57,900

Land$57,900

12% of total

Improvement Value

$426,300

Improvements$426,300

88% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$4,770
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai