Pending — 14936 Trotter Court, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14936 Trotter Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14936 Trotter Ct in Village Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully custom-built ranch in the highly sought-after Village Farms neighborhood! Offering a desirable split-bedroom floorplan, this home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on the main level, plus an additional bedroom and full bath in the finished basement-perfect for guests or extended living. Main floor has 9' ceilings. The spacious primary suite includes 2 walk-in closets, a walk-in shower and separate tub, creating a relaxing retreat. The bright and inviting kitchen is ideal for morning coffee, whether you're seated at the breakfast bar or enjoying the natural light in the adjoining sunroom. Unwind in the evenings on the oversized screened-in porch or step out to the patio surrounded by professionally landscaped grounds. The family room features a cozy gas log fireplace, while a private office with built-in shelving provides the perfect work-from-home setup. Kitchen offers double ovens and spacious cabinet space. Entertain with ease in the formal dining room or head downstairs where the finished basement offers a pool table area, media space for movie nights, and a convenient bar area. Two separate storage areas add even more functionality. This home combines comfort, space, and thoughtful design in one of the area's most popular communities-don't miss it! Call to schedule a private showing!
$650,000
Welcome to this beautifully custom-built ranch in the highly sought-after Village Farms neighborhood! Offering a desirable split-bedroom floorplan, this home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on the main level, plus an additional bedroom and full bath in the finished basement-perfect for guests or e...
3,918
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.38
Acres
Off Market
Status
$528,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,332 sqft)
- Village Farms subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 3, 2026
- Listedat $650,000
May 1, 2026
Village Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 16
- Median price
- $600,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026

$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$650,000Listed· May 1, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.0 mi
- Westfield High School3.3 mi
- Carmel High School3.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,918 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.38 acres
Subdivision
Village Farms
Section 12
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$528,900
Land Value
$87,200
16% of total
Improvement Value
$441,700
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $5,548
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 12