Off-Market Property Details
1496 HEATHROW CT
Carmel, Indiana 46033
4,706
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.38
Acres
$582,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1496 Heathrow Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1496 Heathrow Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,706
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.38
Acres
Off Market
Status
$582,400

Living Area
4,706 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Lot Size
0.38 acres
Subdivision
Woodgate
Section 5
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$582,400
Land Value
$143,600
25% of total
Improvement Value
$438,800
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $645,000 in December 2024.
List vs sold
$649,900 listed → $645,000 sold (−$4,900)
Days on market
42
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,741
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WOODGATE
12 properties on record
- 1115 Woodgate Dr19894,930 sq ft$652,200
- 1127 Woodgate Dr19894,088 sq ft$597,000
- 1138 Woodgate Dr19894,314 sq ft$631,600
- 1139 Woodgate Dr19903,657 sq ft$590,900
- 1154 Woodgate Dr19884,313 sq ft$596,800
- 1157 Woodgate Dr19875,030 sq ft$673,500
- 1160 Woodgate Dr19893,396 sq ft$551,800
- 1163 Woodgate Dr19894,628 sq ft$645,500
- 1170 Woodgate Dr19893,754 sq ft$556,900
- 1171 Woodgate Dr19863,974 sq ft$600,200
- 1185 Woodgate Dr19903,676 sq ft$575,300
- 1189 Woodgate Dr19894,568 sq ft$647,200