Off-Market Property Details
1498 MULBERRY ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
912
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$100,200
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1498 Mulberry St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1498 Mulberry St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
912
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$100,200

Living Area
912 sq ft
Year Built
1940
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
J R Gray
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$100,200
Land Value
$49,500
49% of total
Improvement Value
$50,700
51% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $115,000 in March 2024.
List vs sold
$115,000 listed → $115,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
60
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
912
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in J R GRAY
12 properties on record
- 1383 Division St20241,921 sq ft$277,100
- 1385 Division St20241,963 sq ft$274,000
- 1396 Mulberry St1920784 sq ft$96,800
- 1397 Division St20231,848 sq ft$260,200
- 1399 Division St20231,932 sq ft$265,500
- 1407 Division St19401,012 sq ft$107,400
- 1425 Division St19502,025 sq ft$160,400
- 1464 Mulberry St1940725 sq ft$93,400
- 1475 Division St19952,968 sq ft$277,100
- 1521 Division St19202,260 sq ft$255,900
- 442 S 14th St1940750 sq ft$92,000
- 444 S 14th St19301,408 sq ft$157,200