Sold — 15 W Woodsage Court, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15 W Woodsage Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15 W Woodsage Ct in Springdale Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located on a quiet cul-de-sac street and close to all things Westfield, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home is ready for its new owner! Two stories with a full brick front exterior, the house has a finished basement with a full bathroom, and the potential for a 5th bedroom. All 4 existing bedrooms are upstairs with the laundry room and a large loft area. Currently being used as an office, the loft is a multi purpose space with a walk in closet. The main floor has a two story entry, a formal dining room, living room, and a combo family room and kitchen. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar as well as an eat in area for table and chairs. It also has a reverse osmosis water filtration system on the sink. The door from the kitchen leads outside to a new poured concrete patio with a gas hook up for a grill. The 3 car garage has 2 door openers with battery back up on the main door, and offers plenty of storage. The house has had many updates (see feature sheet in documents) including: new siding, roof, gutters, interior paint, sump pump w/ backup, new carpet throughout the upstairs and, and LVP flooring on the main! The location is close to highways, shopping, schools, Grand Park, restaurants and more! The neighborhood is quiet, well maintained, and filled with great homeowners ready to welcome you!
$470,000
Located on a quiet cul-de-sac street and close to all things Westfield, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home is ready for its new owner! Two stories with a full brick front exterior, the house has a finished basement with a full bathroom, and the potential for a 5th bedroom. All 4 existing bedrooms a...
3,408
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$427,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.7% below list in 9 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,004 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Springdale Farms subdivision
Sold
$462,000
-$8,000 below list (-1.7%)
- Closed
- Dec 5, 2025
- Listed at
- $470,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$462,000
Dec 5, 2025
- Listedat $470,000
Oct 17, 2025
Springdale Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $462,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$470,000Listed· Oct 17, 2025
9 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.2 mi
- Westfield High School2.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Carmel High School4.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,408 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Springdale Farms
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$427,700
Land Value
$85,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$342,200
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,462
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2