Sold — 1502 Douglas Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1502 Douglas Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1502 Douglas Dr in Cool Creek Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
All Brick Custom Built Ranch in Popular Cool Creek Estates! 4 Bed/ 2.5 Baths * Spacious Eat-in Kitchen * Large Family Room w/ Stone Fireplace and gas logs * Fabulous 3 Season Sunroom* Large Corner Lot on Cul-de-sac with mature Landscaping * Sideload 2 car garage * Hardwood Floors in Living Room, Dining Room, and Kitchen. Great Neighborhood.
$404,900
$414,900
All Brick Custom Built Ranch in Popular Cool Creek Estates! 4 Bed/ 2.5 Baths * Spacious Eat-in Kitchen * Large Family Room w/ Stone Fireplace and gas logs * Fabulous 3 Season Sunroom* Large Corner Lot on Cul-de-sac with mature Landscaping * Sideload 2 car garage * Hardwood Floors in Living Room, Din...
2,336
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$402,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.8% below list in 26 days
- Fireplace
- Cool Creek Estates subdivision
Sold
$382,500
-$32,400 below list (-7.8%)
- Closed
- Dec 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $414,900
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 26 days
Price history
- Sold$382,500
Dec 26, 2025
- Price reduced$414,900 → $404,900
Nov 17, 2025
- Listedat $414,900
Oct 30, 2025
Cool Creek Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $475,000
- Median DOM
- 16 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$414,900Listed· Oct 30, 2025
$404,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.4% off original)
26 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel High School0.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital1.8 mi
- Clay Terrace2.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,336 sq ft
Year Built
1972
Stories
One
Subdivision
Cool Creek Estates
Section 9
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$402,800
Land Value
$109,600
27% of total
Improvement Value
$293,200
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,688
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9