Off-Market Property Details
15141 PROUD TRUTH DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,750
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$294,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15141 Proud Truth Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15141 Proud Truth Dr in Waterman Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move right into this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Waterman Farms! The open-concept main floor offers a two-story entry and beautiful hardwood floors. The eat-in kitchen has granite counter tops, glass tile backsplash and newer stainless steel appliances. The upstairs offers a bonus loft and a large master bedroom with on-suite bath and walk-in closet. Enjoy nearby neighborhood walking trails around a serene pond. Close to all, just minutes from highways, shopping and restaurants. Close to I-69, SR 37 and Hamilton Town Center. Home is located in sought after Promise Road Elementary in Noblesville Schools!
$206,000
Move right into this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Waterman Farms! The open-concept main floor offers a two-story entry and beautiful hardwood floors. The eat-in kitchen has granite counter tops, glass tile backsplash and newer stainless steel appliances. The upstairs offers a bonus loft and ...
1,750
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$294,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.2% below list in 3 days
- Waterman Farms subdivision
Sold
$205,500
-$500 below list (-0.2%)
- Closed
- Feb 24, 2020
- Listed at
- $206,000
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$205,500
Feb 24, 2020
- Listedat $206,000
Jan 8, 2020
Waterman Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $302,400
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$206,000Listed· Jan 8, 2020
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Suite,Tub Full with Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.6 mi
- Conner Prairie3.5 mi
- Fishers High School3.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,750 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Waterman Farms
Section 5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$294,600
Land Value
$70,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$224,600
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2019
- $1,924
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5