Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1515 Park Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1515 Park Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

What a tremendous location for this 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home~ This home sits on a corner lot and has two parcels offering a really nice oversized lot. Walk right out the back door to the High School or Middle School. A block from the park, on the July 4th parade route for the best and biggest festivity in Lebanon. The master bath has a walk in shower and a very large master bath. Screened in porch and storage barn also included. All appliances will convey. Great opportunity!

Listed by Lisa Batts· Batts Real Estate Group· MLS# 22086282
Recently SoldSold in 35 days

$260,000

$266,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,198Sq Ft

What a tremendous location for this 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home~ This home sits on a corner lot and has two parcels offering a really nice oversized lot. Walk right out the back door to the High School or Middle School. A block from the park, on the July 4th parade route for the best and biggest f...

Listed by Lisa Batts· Batts Real Estate Group· MLS# MBR22086282

1,198

Sq Ft

1950

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.3% below list in 35 days

Sold

$250,000

-$16,900 below list (-6.3%)

Closed
May 5, 2026
Listed at
$266,900
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
35 days

Price history

  1. Sold$250,000

    May 5, 2026

  2. Price reduced$266,900 → $260,000

    Mar 22, 2026

  3. Listedat $266,900

    Feb 26, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.

$150K$529KMedian $206K
$250K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Access

Exterior

Barn Mini

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $266,900Listed· Feb 26, 2026

  • $260,000Reduced

    $6,900 (2.6% off original)

35 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,198 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Schools

Lebanon Community School Corp

  • Elementary

    Central Elementary School

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS13.2 mi
  • Carmel Central Park17.3 mi
  • Westfield High School17.9 mi
  • Clay Terrace18.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District19.2 mi
  • Carmel High School19.4 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,198 sq ft

Year Built

1950

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Lebanon Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai