Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2208 Roselawn Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2208 Roselawn Drive in Brendanwood, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom home offers comfortable living with many updates throughout. A bright and inviting main level features natural light and connected kitchen, living, and dining- great for entertaining. The updated kitchen has ample storage, granite countertops, and custom cabinetry. Enjoy morning coffee or host friends on the gorgeous newly renovated, 3 season back porch. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers a walk in closet for more storage, an updated full bathroom, laundry, and second bedroom. A 1 car detached garage is yours for parking and more storage. Unit includes an additional, dedicated parking space as well. HOA monthly fee includes water and sewer.

Listed by Miranda Tworek· @properties· MLS# 22078047
Recently SoldSold in 83 days

$210,000

$215,000

2Beds
1.1Baths
1,381Sq Ft

This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom home offers comfortable living with many updates throughout. A bright and inviting main level features natural light and connected kitchen, living, and dining- great for entertaining. The updated kitchen has ample storage, granite countertops, and custom cabinet...

Listed by Miranda Tworek· @properties· MLS# MBR22078047

1,381

Sq Ft

1969

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.4% below list in 83 days
  • Brendanwood subdivision

Sold

$205,500

-$9,500 below list (-4.4%)

Closed
Apr 27, 2026
Listed at
$215,000
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
83 days

Price history

  1. Sold$205,500

    Apr 27, 2026

  2. Price reduced$215,000 → $210,000

    Jan 22, 2026

  3. Listedat $215,000

    Jan 2, 2026

Sold
2
Median price
$465,000
Median DOM
110 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.

$247K$529KMedian $255K
$206K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessWood Work StainedBreakfast BarHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $215,000Listed· Jan 2, 2026

  • $210,000Reduced

    $5,000 (2.3% off original)

83 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms853 sq ft
Upper
212 rooms528 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Schools

Lebanon Community School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Zionsville Community HS13.8 mi
    • Carmel Central Park17.9 mi
    • Westfield High School18.4 mi
    • Clay Terrace18.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District19.7 mi
    • Carmel High School19.9 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,381 sq ft

    Year Built

    1969

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Brendanwood

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Lebanon Community School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai