Off-Market Property Details

15207 BIRD WATCH WAY

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Deer Path · Section 1

1,990

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.13

Acres

$285,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15207 Bird Watch Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15207 Bird Watch Way in Deer Path or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

4 BED, 2.5 BATH IN HAMILTON SE SCHOOLS!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval o f a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2513853
Recently SoldSold in 40 days

$121,900

$124,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
1,990Sq Ft

4 BED, 2.5 BATH IN HAMILTON SE SCHOOLS!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval o f a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approxi...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2513853

1,990

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$285,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.7% below list in 40 days
  • Fireplace
  • Deer Path subdivision

Sold

$119,000

-$5,900 below list (-4.7%)

Closed
May 25, 2005
Listed at
$124,900
Sold
21 years ago
Sold in
40 days

Price history

  1. Sold$119,000

    May 25, 2005

  2. Listedat $124,900

    Mar 9, 2005

Sold
26
Median price
$317,000
Median DOM
23 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 67% below median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$418KMedian $358K
$119K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $124,900Listed· Mar 9, 2005

  • $121,900Reduced

    $3,000 (2.4% off original)

40 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,150 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center1.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.0 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.0 mi
    • Fishers High School4.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District9.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,990 sq ft

    Year Built

    2000

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.13 acres

    Subdivision

    Deer Path

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $285,400

    Land Value

    $81,900

    Land$81,900

    29% of total

    Improvement Value

    $203,500

    Improvements$203,500

    71% of total

    Annual tax · 2004
    $1,490

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai