Sold — 15222 Shoreway East Court, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15222 Shoreway East Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15222 Shoreway East Ct in Village Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
*MULTIPLE OFFERS. DEADLINE FOR HIGHEST & BEST SUN, DEC 7TH AT 5 PM.* Lakefront! What a VIEW! You can swim, kayak, fish, ice skate on this lake in popular Village Farms. The view, the lake, the cul de sac, the walk-out basement and impeccable care sets this honey apart. Watch sunsets from the super-sized deck or the balcony off the primary--or from every west-facing room, including the lower level, because the windows & doors maximize and frame nature. Then, so many updates. Gourmet newer kitchen with quartz island/breakfast bar open to the dining area and family room. Such a comfortable floor plan of "business casual" ready for entertaining. The WALK-OUT lower level has a stamped-concrete patio that leads to the soothing hot tub, enjoyable all seasons. Upgrades include 3/4 inch hickory hardwood t/o 1st floor, easy-care cork in lower lvl. Both family rooms have masonry brick wood-burning fireplaces. Irrigation front & back, decorative lighting. LOW MAINTENANCE: brick (even on gables) and cement siding. Roof & gutters 2017, windows 2016, cement siding 2020. 2 200-amp panels, garage has 220 service. 2 blocks from the Monon trail. Ride bikes to clubhouse, massive pool, tennis & pickle ball courts.
$725,000
*MULTIPLE OFFERS. DEADLINE FOR HIGHEST & BEST SUN, DEC 7TH AT 5 PM.* Lakefront! What a VIEW! You can swim, kayak, fish, ice skate on this lake in popular Village Farms. The view, the lake, the cul de sac, the walk-out basement and impeccable care sets this honey apart. Watch sunsets from the super-s...
3,377
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$639,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.9% over list in 6 days
- Spa / hot tub
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (825 sqft)
- Village Farms subdivision
Sold
$775,000
+$50,000 over list (6.9%)
- Closed
- Jan 5, 2026
- Listed at
- $725,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$775,000
Jan 5, 2026
- Listedat $725,000
Dec 3, 2025
Village Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 16
- Median price
- $600,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$725,000Listed· Dec 3, 2025
6 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.4 mi
- Westfield High School2.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.5 mi
- Carmel High School3.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,377 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Village Farms
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$639,900
Land Value
$94,500
15% of total
Improvement Value
$545,400
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,656
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3