Off-Market Property Details

15226 CLEAR ST

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Reflections at Cumberland Pointe · Section 2

2,432

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.14

Acres

$306,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15226 Clear St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15226 Clear St in Reflections At Cumberland or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great opportunity with this 4 bedroom brick front home. 2 1/2 baths, fireplace in the family room, and large eat-in kitchen. Home does need some work but has a lot of potential!

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21329267
Recently SoldSold in 52 days

$134,900

$142,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,432Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21329267

2,432

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.14

Acres

Off Market

Status

$306,500

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.5% below list in 52 days
  • Fireplace
  • Reflections At Cumberland subdivision

Sold

$130,000

-$12,000 below list (-8.5%)

Closed
Feb 23, 2015
Listed at
$142,000
Sold
11 years ago
Sold in
52 days

Price history

  1. Sold$130,000

    Feb 23, 2015

  2. Listedat $142,000

    Dec 19, 2014

Sold
3
Median price
$337,000
Median DOM
74 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 69% below median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$500KMedian $418K
$130K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $142,000Listed· Dec 19, 2014

  • $134,900Reduced

    $7,100 (5.0% off original)

52 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,406 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.6 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center1.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.1 mi
    • Fishers High School3.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,432 sq ft

    Year Built

    2005

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.14 acres

    Subdivision

    Reflections at Cumberland Pointe

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $306,500

    Land Value

    $70,000

    Land$70,000

    23% of total

    Improvement Value

    $236,500

    Improvements$236,500

    77% of total

    Annual tax · 2013
    $3,232

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai