Recently Sold — 1524 Westgate Road, Seymour, IN 47274Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1524 Westgate Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Seymour, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1524 Westgate Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Seymour.
ABOUT THIS HOME
PRICED TO SELL!!!!!! This well-maintained home is located within walking distance of Seymour High School, offering convenience and a great location. Inside, you'll find new laminate flooring throughout the main areas providing a clean and updated look. The home includes an additional family room, giving you extra living space for entertaining or relaxing. Several major updates have already been taken care of, including a newer roof, HVAC system, water heater, and windows-saving you time and expense down the road. The bathroom has also been fully remodeled with modern finishes. Outside, the fully fenced is perfect for pets, kids, or outdoor gatherings. This home is move-in ready with recent upgrades throughout, making it a solid option for buyers looking for a low-maintenance property in a convenient location.
$179,900
PRICED TO SELL!!!!!! This well-maintained home is located within walking distance of Seymour High School, offering convenience and a great location. Inside, you'll find new laminate flooring throughout the main areas providing a clean and updated look. The home includes an additional family room,...
1,150
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% over list in 10 days
Sold
$187,000
+$7,100 over list (3.9%)
- Closed
- May 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $179,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 10 days
Price history
- Sold$187,000
May 23, 2025
- Listedat $179,900
Apr 18, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$179,900Listed· Apr 18, 2025
10 days on market
Layout
Schools
Seymour Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis57.8 mi
- Fishers High School70.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital70.2 mi
- Conner Prairie70.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)70.3 mi
- Carmel High School71.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,150 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Seymour Community Schools