Off-Market Property Details

15249 HIGH TIMBER LN

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Deer Path · Section 13B

2,384

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.14

Acres

$330,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15249 High Timber Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15249 High Timber Ln in Enclave At Deer Path or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home to this lovely Hartford two-story floor plan featuring: 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage. Black smooth top oven range, dishwasher, microwave, 9 ft ceiling main level, gas fireplace, vault ceiling in owner's bedroom, separate tub, shower, and double sinks in owner's bedroom. 14' x 12' concrete patio, water softener rough in, upgraded cabinetry, marble vanities. You don't want to miss out on this last Beazer spec in this community. Show & Sell!

Listed by Jennifer Lewis· Beazer Realty, INC· MLS# 21111446
SoldSold in 253 days

$169,900

$179,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,392Sq Ft

Welcome home to this lovely Hartford two-story floor plan featuring: 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage. Black smooth top oven range, dishwasher, microwave, 9 ft ceiling main level, gas fireplace, vault ceiling in owner's bedroom, separate tub, shower, and double sinks in owner's bedroom. 14' x 12'...

Listed by Jennifer Lewis· Beazer Realty, INC· MLS# MBR21111446

2,384

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.14

Acres

Off Market

Status

$330,800

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 253 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Enclave At Deer Path subdivision

Sold

$161,000

-$18,900 below list (-10.5%)

Closed
Mar 23, 2012
Listed at
$179,900
Sold
14 years ago
Sold in
253 days

Price history

  1. Sold$161,000

    Mar 23, 2012

  2. Listedat $179,900

    Mar 16, 2011

Sold
2
Median price
$224,000
Median DOM
253 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 59% below median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$470KMedian $390K
$161K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $179,900Listed· Mar 16, 2011

  • $169,900Reduced

    $10,000 (5.6% off original)

253 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,196 sq ft

Primary suite

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Closet Walk in

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center1.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.4 mi
    • Fishers High School4.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District9.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,384 sq ft

    Year Built

    2011

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.14 acres

    Subdivision

    Deer Path

    Section 13B

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $330,800

    Land Value

    $86,100

    Land$86,100

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $244,700

    Improvements$244,700

    74% of total

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 13B

    Powered by Ackee.ai