Off-Market Property Details

1527 GRANT ST

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

972

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$168,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1527 Grant St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1527 Grant St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

972

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$168,000

Living Area

972 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$168,000

Land Value

$43,200

Land$43,200

26% of total

Improvement Value

$124,800

Improvements$124,800

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $165,000 in June 2021.

List vs sold

$157,900 listed → $165,000 sold (+$7,100)

Days on market

97

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

972

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai