Off-Market Property Details

15325 FENCHURCH DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Harmony · Section 7A

2,060

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.1

Acres

$493,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15325 Fenchurch Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15325 Fenchurch Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,060

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.1

Acres

Off Market

Status

$493,000

Living Area

2,060 sq ft

Year Built

2021

Lot Size

0.1 acres

Subdivision

Harmony

Section 7A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$493,000

Land Value

$87,200

Land$87,200

18% of total

Improvement Value

$405,800

Improvements$405,800

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 7A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $525,000 in March 2024.

List vs sold

$519,900 listed → $525,000 sold (+$5,100)

Days on market

47

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,060

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai