Off-Market Property Details

15348 ROYAL GROVE CT

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Meadows of Shelborne at Deer Path · Section 9A

3,839

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.15

Acres

$453,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15348 Royal Grove Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15348 Royal Grove Ct in Meadows Of Shelbourne or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Move in ready 5 bedroom, newly finished basement home in HSE Schools. Tons of recent updates including storm door, new light fixtures, new water heater (2020), new garage door opener, newly painted, and some new flooring. Large open kitchen with center island is open to great room. Main level also has an open foyer, office, dining room, laundry room & half bath. Upstairs you'll find the owners suite with a walk in closet and full bathroom, a nice sized loft, a guest full bathroom, and 3 additional bedrooms all with walk in closets. Basement features a large living room, a bedroom, a bonus area, a full bathroom, storage room, and a storage closet.

Listed by Katie Maddox· Own It Realty LLC· MLS# 21721662
SoldSold in 16 days

$308,500

$314,900

5Beds
3.1Baths
2,666Sq Ft

Move in ready 5 bedroom, newly finished basement home in HSE Schools. Tons of recent updates including storm door, new light fixtures, new water heater (2020), new garage door opener, newly painted, and some new flooring. Large open kitchen with center island is open to great room. Main level also...

Listed by Katie Maddox· Own It Realty LLC· MLS# MBR21721662

3,839

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$453,400

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.5% below list in 16 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,055 sqft)
  • Meadows Of Shelbourne subdivision

Sold

$304,000

-$10,900 below list (-3.5%)

Closed
Sep 23, 2020
Listed at
$314,900
Sold
5 years ago
Sold in
16 days

Price history

  1. Sold$304,000

    Sep 23, 2020

  2. Price reduced$308,900 → $308,500

    Aug 3, 2020

  3. Listedat $314,900

    Jun 30, 2020

Sold
2
Median price
$310,000
Median DOM
39 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$664KMedian $470K
$304K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedEat-in KitchenHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantry

Exterior

Playset

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $314,900Listed· Jun 30, 2020

  • $308,500Reduced

    $6,400 (2.0% off original)

16 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,173 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,493 sq ft
Basement
114 rooms1,055 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center1.8 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.6 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.7 mi
    • Fishers High School4.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District9.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,839 sq ft

    Year Built

    2012

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.15 acres

    Subdivision

    Meadows of Shelborne at Deer Path

    Section 9A

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $453,400

    Land Value

    $90,000

    Land$90,000

    20% of total

    Improvement Value

    $363,400

    Improvements$363,400

    80% of total

    Annual tax · 2013
    $2,028
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 9A

    Powered by Ackee.ai