Off-Market Property Details
15386 WOLF RUN CT
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
2,736
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$365,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15386 Wolf Run Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15386 Wolf Run Ct in Deer Path or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Completely renovated home for sale in popular Deer Path! This move-in ready home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2,736 sq ft of living space. The first floor features an open floor plan, bright windows, and durable vinyl plank flooring. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, freshly painted cabinets, tile backsplash, and a beautiful center island. Grand Master suite with two large walk-in closets and stunning master bathroom w/ garden tub & shiplap feature wall. Enjoy quiet fall evenings outside on your spacious deck. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, in the highly coveted Hamilton Southeastern Schools. Neighborhood features include pool, playground, nature trail, basketball court, volleyball & soccer field.
$244,900
Completely renovated home for sale in popular Deer Path! This move-in ready home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2,736 sq ft of living space. The first floor features an open floor plan, bright windows, and durable vinyl plank flooring. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel applianc...
2,736
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$365,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 14 days
- Fireplace
- Deer Path subdivision
Sold
$244,900
- Closed
- Dec 6, 2019
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 14 days
Price history
- Sold$244,900
Dec 6, 2019
- Listedat $244,900
Oct 11, 2019
Deer Path · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 26
- Median price
- $317,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 41% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$244,900Listed· Oct 11, 2019
14 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
- Conner Prairie4.4 mi
- Fishers High School4.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,736 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Deer Path
Section 8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$365,400
Land Value
$106,400
29% of total
Improvement Value
$259,000
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2018
- $2,704
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 8