Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 154 E Washington Street, Mooresville, IN 46158154 E Washington Street
Mooresville, Indiana 46158
Mooresville
2
Beds
1
Baths
912
Sq Ft
1939
Year Built
0.11
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 154 E Washington Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mooresville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 154 E Washington Street in Mooresville, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mooresville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot! This property offers great functionality and potential with a full basement providing additional storage or space for hobbies, a home gym, or future finishing opportunities. The 2-car detached garage adds convenience and plenty of room for vehicles, tools, or a workshop. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with two well-sized bedrooms and a full bath. The corner lot provides extra outdoor space and great curb appeal, with room to enjoy outdoor activities, gardening, or entertaining. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, making everyday errands and nights out easy and accessible. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this home offers a great combination of location, functionality, and value. Don't miss the chance to make this property your own!
Key things to know
- Corner lot with extra outdoor space
- Full unfinished basement
- 2-car detached garage
- Central air and forced air heating
- Walkable to shopping and restaurants
Monthly payment
Estimate · $208,000
$1,149/mo
≈ $1,107 principal & interest · $42 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $41,600 on a loan of $166,400.
Price history
- Listedat $210,000
Mar 13, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$200,000
1056 Delwood Drive
3bd · 1ba · 925 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
649 Nelson Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,088 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,900
106 Broad Leaf Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,102 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$214,000
91 North Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,025 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$199,000
698 Indianapolis Road
3bd · 1ba · 866 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$210,000Listed· Mar 13, 2026
60 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis15.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS24.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park26.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)27.3 mi
- Carmel High School27.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District28.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
912 sq ft
Year Built
1939
Stories
One
Subdivision
Mooresville
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Mooresville Con School Corp