Pending — 15428 Cornflower Court, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15428 Cornflower Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15428 Cornflower Ct in Springmill Villages or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 3-car garage in desirable Springmill Villages! Thoughtfully updated since 2020, including a new roof, vinyl siding, upgraded gutters, HVAC, and nearly all new windows (excluding the sunroom). Additional improvements include a new patio sliding door, professionally painted kitchen cabinets, updated tile backsplash, and updated hardware and lighting throughout. Bathrooms have also been tastefully refreshed. This home offers so much to love, including original hardwood floors and a spacious sunroom/morning room that provides additional living space and natural light. Don't miss the redesigned laundry and mudroom-both stylish and functional!
$520,000
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 3-car garage in desirable Springmill Villages! Thoughtfully updated since 2020, including a new roof, vinyl siding, upgraded gutters, HVAC, and nearly all new windows (excluding the sunroom). Additional improvements include a new patio sliding door, professi...
3,588
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$476,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (703 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Springmill Villages subdivision
Browse by room
3 rooms · 4 photos
Price history
- Listedat $520,000
Mar 17, 2026
- PendingAccepted offer
Mar 17, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.5% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$520,000Listed· Mar 17, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.9 mi
- Westfield High School2.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.2 mi
- Carmel High School3.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,588 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Crossings at Springmill Villages
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$476,800
Land Value
$85,600
18% of total
Improvement Value
$391,200
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,834
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2